Return to results
3
Dealer: S
Vuln: EW
♠
Q3
♥
942
♦
8652
♣
AJ86
♠
J9872
♥
J876
♦
-
♣
K754
♠
AT5
♥
KT3
♦
KJT3
♣
T32
♠
K64
♥
AQ5
♦
AQ974
♣
Q9
Available tricks
♣
♦
♥
♠
NT
N
8
10
7
6
9
S
8
10
7
6
9
E
5
3
6
7
4
W
5
3
5
7
4
Opt score: 400
Contract: NS 3 NT
HCP
7
5
11
17
Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
Next
Results
Contr.
By
Lead
Tr.
NS ±
NS
Mpts
%
EW
Mpts
%
4
♦
x
S
10
510
Tracey Bruce - Toni Jones (9)
31
97
Eric Claydon - Russell Palmer (3)
1
3
2
♦
x
S
♠
7
9
280
Mary Morrison - Susan Whitty (10)
29
91
Gillian Mackay - John Hamilton (4)
3
9
2
♠
W
♦
8
6
200
Elizabeth Va Polanen - Helen Rutledge (15)
27
84
Ann Tait - Chris Roper (14)
5
16
2 NT
N
♦
3
10
180
Richard Carr - Valerie Hobbs (14)
25
78
Chris Tuite - Richard Milburn (12)
7
22
2 NT
S
♠
9
9
150
Lois Seaward - Adrienne Watts (13)
21
66
Judith Sutherland - Chris Dalton (10)
11
34
2 NT
S
♠
6
9
150
Bill Swallow - Dita Ciulacu (12)
21
66
Cynthia Hampton - Sue Wade (8)
11
34
1 NT
S
♠
7
9
150
Amanda Williams - Denise Renaud (18)
21
66
Irene Wheal - Janice Gray (7)
11
34
0
0
Elizabeth Griffin - Joan Cade (16)
19.2
60
James Sutherland - Margaret Patterson (16)
12.8
40
3
♦
S
♣
4
10
130
Jenny Ross - Chrissie Cope (8)
17
53
Robyn Sutcliffe - Claire Higgins (1)
15
47
2 NT
N
8
120
Luba Roth - Paula Boot (2)
13
41
Jan Armstrong - Rodney Allfrey (2)
19
59
2 NT
S
♠
7
8
120
Sally Keddell - Paul Fraher (5)
13
41
Josie Hay - Jan Diver (13)
19
59
2 NT
S
♠
7
8
120
Mike Bunce - Jean Rath (1)
13
41
Kevin Tregenza - Bruce Wayman (18)
19
59
2
♦
S
♠
7
9
110
Ken Johnson - Denise Urquhart (3)
9
28
Rodney Green - Madelaine Green (9)
23
72
3 NT
S
♠
7
8
-50
Kay Goodman - Margaret Trowsdale (17)
5
16
Ernie Tait - Sharon McKenzie (5)
27
84
3 NT
N
♦
3
8
-50
Janette Challis - Alisoun Mitchell (11)
5
16
Mary Kinnaird - Larry Kinnaird (6)
27
84
2 NT
S
♣
4
7
-50
Rosemary Jones - Val Harris (7)
5
16
Chris Connor - Janet Dorset (17)
27
84
5
♦
x
S
♣
4
10
-100
Marlene Collins - Karen Hay (4)
1
3
David Kerr - Kathryn Kerr (11)
31
97